1. Introduction

Olik Swimwear is committed to preserving the privacy of every visitor to its website. Please read this privacy policy carefully to understand how we use and protect the personal information that you provide to us. When you purchase something from our store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address.
When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer’s Internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system.
Email marketing: With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products and other updates.

 

  1. Use And Collection Of Information

We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal information:

  • Information about your computer and about your visits to and use of this website (including your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views and website navigation)
  • Information relating to any transactions carried out between you and us on or in relation to this website, including information relating to any purchases you make of our goods or services.
  • Information that you provide to us for the purpose of registering with us
  • Information that you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to our website services, email notifications and/or newsletters
  • Any other information that you choose to send to us

 

  1. Storage Of Information

 We employ security measures to protect your information from access by unauthorised persons and against unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction and damage. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet or wireless network is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our website; any transmission is at your own risk.

 

  1. Changes To Your Personal Information

If your personal information changes or you find that any of the information that we have about you is inaccurate, please advise us of the relevant changes as soon as possible by emailing us at enquiries@olikswimwear.com and clearly stating the changes that you require.

 

  1. Cookies

Cookies are small files that are written or downloaded to your computer’s hard drive when you access a website. Unless you have indicated your objection when disclosing your details to us, we may issue cookies to your computer when you log on to and use the website. The cookies from our website allow us to store and quickly retrieve login information on your computer and provide data that we can use to improve the quality of our service. They also allow us to monitor website traffic and to personalise the content of the website for you.

 

  1. Access To Information

You have the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

 

  1. Age Of Consent

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

 

  1. Changes To The Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time and any changes will be posted to our website and, where appropriate, sent to you by e-mail notification.

 

  1. Contact Us

If you have any enquiries, comments, and requests relating to our use of your information please email them to us at enquiries@olikswimwear.com